arrow arrow arrow arrow
Henry III King Of England
(1206-1272)
Elbeonore Countess Of Provence
(Abt 1217-1291)
Philippe III King Of France
(1245-1285)
Marie Princess Of Brabant
(1260-1321)
Edward I King Of England
(1239-1307)
Marguerite Princess Of France
(1275-1317)
Thomas Prince Of England; Earl Of Norfolk
(1300-1338)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Alice De Hales Countess Of Norfolk

Thomas Prince Of England; Earl Of Norfolk

  • Born: 1 Jun 1300, Brotherton, Yorkshire, England
  • Marriage: Alice De Hales Countess Of Norfolk about 1318 in Harwich, Essex, England
  • Died: 4 Aug 1338 at age 38
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Nickname:<NICK> "Of Brotherton"
Name Suffix:<NSFX> Prince Of England; Earl Of Norfolk

picture

Thomas married Alice De Hales Countess Of Norfolk, daughter of Roger Halys and Unknown, about 1318 in Harwich, Essex, England. (Alice De Hales Countess Of Norfolk was born about 1302 in Harwich, Essex, England and died about 1327.)


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 31 May 2010 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia