arrow arrow arrow arrow
Henry III King Of England
(1206-1272)
Elbeonore Countess Of Provence
(Abt 1217-1291)
Fernando III King Of Castile And Lbeon
(1201-1252)
Jeanne De Dammartin
(Abt 1216-1279)
Edward I King Of England
(1239-1307)
Leonor Princess Of Castile And Lbeon
(1244-1290)
Joan Princess Of England
(1272-1307)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Gilbert De Clare

Joan Princess Of England

  • Born: 1272, Acre, Akko, Hazafon, Isreal
  • Marriage: Gilbert De Clare on 30 Apr 1290 in Westminster Abbey, Westminster, Middlesex, England
  • Died: 23 Apr 1307, Clare, Suffolk, England at age 35
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Nickname:<NICK> "Of Acre"
Name Suffix:<NSFX> Princess Of England

picture

Joan married Gilbert De Clare, son of Richard De Clare and Maud De Lacy, on 30 Apr 1290 in Westminster Abbey, Westminster, Middlesex, England. (Gilbert De Clare was born on 2 Sep 1243 in Christchurch, Hampshire, England and died on 7 Dec 1295 in Monmouth Castle, Monmouthshire, England.)


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 31 May 2010 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia