arrow arrow arrow arrow
Edward II King Of England
(1284-1327)
Isabelle Princess Of France
(1292-1358)
Willem III De Avesnes
(Abt 1286-1337)
Jeanne De Valois
(Abt 1294-1342)
Edward III King Of England
(1312-1377)
Philippa Queen Of England
(Abt 1314-1369)
John Prince Of England
(1340-1398)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Catherine De Roet

John Prince Of England

  • Born: Mar 1340, Abbaye DE St Bavon, Ghent, Flandre-Orientale, Belgium
  • Marriage: Catherine De Roet on 13 Jan 1396 in Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
  • Died: 3 Feb 1398, Leicester Castle, Leicester, Leicestershire, England at age 57
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Nickname:<NICK> "Of Gaunt"
Name Suffix:<NSFX> Prince Of England

picture

John married Catherine De Roet, daughter of Payne De Roet and Unknown, on 13 Jan 1396 in Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England. (Catherine De Roet was born in 1350 in Picardy, Somme, France and died on 10 May 1403 in Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England.)


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 31 May 2010 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia