Diniz King Of Portugal And The Algarves
(1261-1325)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Isabel Princess Of Aragon

Diniz King Of Portugal And The Algarves

  • Born: 9 Oct 1261, Lisboa, Lisboa, Portugal
  • Marriage: Isabel Princess Of Aragon on 24 Jun 1282 in Trancoso, Guarda, Portugal
  • Died: 7 Jan 1325, Santarbem, Santarbem, Portugal at age 63
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Nickname:<NICK> "The Just"
Name Suffix:<NSFX> King Of Portugal and the Algarve

picture

Diniz married Isabel Princess Of Aragon, daughter of Unknown and Unknown, on 24 Jun 1282 in Trancoso, Guarda, Portugal. (Isabel Princess Of Aragon was born on 4 Jan 1271 in Zaragoza, Zaragoza, Spain and died on 4 Jul 1336 in Estremoz, Bevora, Portugal.)


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 31 May 2010 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia