Fernando III King Of Castile And Lbeon
(1201-1252)
Elizabeth Princess Of Swabia
(Abt 1202-1235)
Alfonso X King Of Castile Andras Lbeon
(1221-1284)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Unknown

2. Unknown

Alfonso X King Of Castile Andras Lbeon

  • Born: 23 Nov 1221, Toledo, Toledo, Spain
  • Marriage (1): Unknown on 26 Nov 1246 in Valladolid, Valladolid, Spain
  • Marriage (2): Unknown
  • Died: 4 Apr 1284, Sevilla, Sevilla, Spain at age 62
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Nickname:<NICK> El Sabio
Name Suffix:<NSFX> King Of Castile Andras Lbeon

picture

Alfonso married on 26 Nov 1246 in Valladolid, Valladolid, Spain.

picture

Alfonso next married.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 31 May 2010 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia