Diniz King Of Portugal And The Algarves
(1261-1325)
Isabel Princess Of Aragon
(1271-1336)
Affonso IV King Of Portugal And The Algarves
(1291-1357)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Beatriz Sancha Princess Of Castile And Lbeon

Affonso IV King Of Portugal And The Algarves

  • Born: 8 Feb 1291, Lisboa, Lisboa, Portugal
  • Marriage: Beatriz Sancha Princess Of Castile And Lbeon on 12 Sep 1309 in Lisboa, Lisboa, Portugal
  • Died: 28 May 1357, Lisboa, Lisboa, Portugal at age 66
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Nickname:<NICK> "The Brave"
Name Suffix:<NSFX> King Of Portugal and the Algarves

picture

Affonso married Beatriz Sancha Princess Of Castile And Lbeon, daughter of Sancho IV Alfonsez and Maria Alfonso De Molina Y Mesa, on 12 Sep 1309 in Lisboa, Lisboa, Portugal. (Beatriz Sancha Princess Of Castile And Lbeon was born in 1293 in Toto, Zamora, Spain and died on 25 Oct 1359 in Lisboa, Lisboa, Portugal.)


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 31 May 2010 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia