arrow arrow arrow arrow
Henry III King Of England
(1206-1272)
Elbeonore Countess Of Provence
(Abt 1217-1291)
Philippe III King Of France
(1245-1285)
Marie Princess Of Brabant
(1260-1321)
Edward I King Of England
(1239-1307)
Marguerite Princess Of France
(1275-1317)
Edmund Prince Of England
(1301-1330)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Margaret Wake

Edmund Prince Of England

  • Born: 5 Aug 1301, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, England
  • Marriage: Margaret Wake on 6 Oct 1325 in Blisworth, Northamptonshire, England
  • Died: 19 Mar 1330, Executed, Winchester, Hampshire, England at age 28
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Nickname:<NICK> "Of Woodstock"
Name Suffix:<NSFX> Prince Of England

picture

Edmund married Margaret Wake, daughter of John Wake and Joan Fitzbernard, on 6 Oct 1325 in Blisworth, Northamptonshire, England. (Margaret Wake was born about 1295 in Liddel, Cumberland, England and died on 29 Sep 1349 in Liddel, Cumberland, England.)


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 31 May 2010 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia