arrow arrow arrow arrow
Edward I King Of England
(1239-1307)
Marguerite Princess Of France
(1275-1317)
John Wake
(Abt 1268-Abt 1300)
Joan Fitzbernard
(Abt 1273-1309)
Edmund Prince Of England
(1301-1330)
Margaret Wake
(Abt 1295-1349)
Joan Princess Of Wales
(1328-1385)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Thomas De Holand

Joan Princess Of Wales

  • Born: 29 Sep 1328, Woodstock, Kent, England
  • Marriage: Thomas De Holand in 1346
  • Died: 8 Aug 1385, Wallingford Castle, Wallingford, Berkshire, England at age 56
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Nickname:<NICK> "Fair Maid Of Kent"
Name Suffix:<NSFX> Princess Of Wales

picture

Joan married Thomas De Holand, son of Robert De Holland and Maud La Zouche, in 1346. (Thomas De Holand was born in 1314 in Broughton, Buckinghamshire, England and died on 26 Dec 1360 in Normandy, France.)


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 31 May 2010 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia