arrow arrow arrow arrow
Edward II King Of England
(1284-1327)
Isabelle Princess Of France
(1292-1358)
Willem III De Avesnes
(Abt 1286-1337)
Jeanne De Valois
(Abt 1294-1342)
Edward III King Of England
(1312-1377)
Philippa Queen Of England
(Abt 1314-1369)
Edmund Prince Of England
(1341-1402)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Isabel Princess Of Castile And Lbeon

Edmund Prince Of England

  • Born: 5 Jun 1341, King's Langley, Hertfordshire, England
  • Marriage: Isabel Princess Of Castile And Lbeon after 1 Jan 1371 in Herford Castle, Hertford, Hertfordshire, England
  • Died: 1 Aug 1402, Langley, Hertfordshire, England at age 61
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Nickname:<NICK> "Of Langley"
Name Suffix:<NSFX> Prince Of England

picture

Edmund married Isabel Princess Of Castile And Lbeon, daughter of Pedro I Alfonsez King Of Castile And Leon and Maria Juana De Padilla, after 1 Jan 1371 in Herford Castle, Hertford, Hertfordshire, England. (Isabel Princess Of Castile And Lbeon was born in 1355 in Morales, Tordesillas, Viladolid, Spain and died on 23 Dec 1392.)


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 31 May 2010 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia