Henry III King Of England
(1206-1272)
Elbeonore Countess Of Provence
(Abt 1217-1291)
Edmund Prince Of England
(1244-1296)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Blanche D'artois

Edmund Prince Of England

  • Born: 16 Jan 1244, London, Middlesex, England
  • Marriage: Blanche D'artois before 29 Oct 1275 in Paris, Seine, France
  • Died: 5 Jun 1296, Bayonne, Pyrennes-Atlantiques, France at age 52
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Nickname:<NICK> "Crouchback"
Name Suffix:<NSFX> Prince Of England

picture

Edmund married Blanche D'artois, daughter of Unknown and Unknown, before 29 Oct 1275 in Paris, Seine, France. (Blanche D'artois was born in 1248 in Arras, France and died on 2 May 1302 in Paris, France.)


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 31 May 2010 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia