arrow arrow arrow arrow
Edward II King Of England
(1284-1327)
Isabelle Princess Of France
(1292-1358)
Willem III De Avesnes
(Abt 1286-1337)
Jeanne De Valois
(Abt 1294-1342)
Edward III King Of England
(1312-1377)
Philippa Queen Of England
(Abt 1314-1369)
Lionel Prince Of England
(1338-1368)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Elizabeth De Burgh

Lionel Prince Of England

  • Born: 29 Nov 1338, Antwerp, Antwerp, Belgium
  • Marriage: Elizabeth De Burgh on 9 Sep 1342 in Tower Of London, London, Middlesex, England
  • Died: 17 Oct 1368, Alba, Cuneo, Italy at age 29
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Nickname:<NICK> "Of Antwerp"
Name Suffix:<NSFX> Prince Of England

picture

Lionel married Elizabeth De Burgh, daughter of Willaim De Burgh and Maud Plantagenet, on 9 Sep 1342 in Tower Of London, London, Middlesex, England. (Elizabeth De Burgh was born on 6 Jul 1332 in Castle Carrickfergus, Antrim, Ireland and died in Dec 1363 in Dublin, Dublin, Ireland.)


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 31 May 2010 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia